Volkswagen Transporter 2.0 TDI L2H1 TREKHAAK LANG EURO 5 Van Euro 5

2012 | 210.020 km | Diesel
  • New APK (MOT/TÜV) on delivery
  • On site with us in Mijdrecht — viewing by appointment
  • Own stock, no middlemen

400+ vehicles in stock, only part of them advertised online.

Lease this Volkswagen Transporter? Calculate your monthly financial lease payment right away.

Monthly lease amount
€ 0,00

Technical Specifications

General Information

Specification Value
Vehicle number 57802132
Registration VS189Z
Make Volkswagen
Model Transporter
Type 2.0 TDI L2H1 TREKHAAK LANG EURO 5
Body type Van
Colour white
Year 13-09-2012
Mileage 210.020 km
Emission class Euro 5
VAT/Margin VAT
APK (MOT/TÜV) New upon delivery

Engine & Performance

FuelDiesel
TransmissionManual
Power75 kW / 102 hp
Engine displacement1968 CC

Dimensions & Weight

Number of doors4
Weight (empty)1.813 kg
Max. towing capacity2.200 kg
Width190 cm
Wheelbase340 cm
Payload987 kg
Cargo area length297 cm
Cargo area height141 cm
Length versionL2
Roof heightH1

Technical Specifications

General Information

Vehicle number57802132
RegistrationVS189Z
MakeVolkswagen
ModelTransporter
Type2.0 TDI L2H1 TREKHAAK LANG EURO 5
Body typeVan
Colourwhite
Year13-09-2012
Mileage210.020 km
FuelDiesel
TransmissionManual
Power75 kW / 102 hp
Engine displacement1968 CC
Emission classEuro 5
VAT/MarginVAT
APK (MOT/TÜV)New upon delivery

Dimensions & Weight

Weight (empty)1.813 kg
Max. towing capacity2.200 kg
Width190 cm
Wheelbase340 cm
Payload987 kg
Cargo area length297 cm
Cargo area height141 cm
Length versionL2
Roof heightH1

Options and Accessories

  • sliding side door right
  • tailgate with window
  • alarm class 1 (immobiliser)
  • Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
  • Traction Control System (TCS)
  • driver airbag
  • trip computer
  • Electronic Limited Slip Differential
  • Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
  • passenger airbag
  • Diesel particulate filter

Remarks

EU responsible person: Volkswagen AG Berliner Ring 2 38440 Wolfsburg, DE 0800-8655792436 https://www.volkswagen-nutzfahrzeuge.de/de.html kundenbetreuung@volkswagen.de

Volkswagen Transporter 2.0 TDI L2H1 LONG VERSION EURO 5 MET TREKHAAK

Looking for a new commercial van? Tatev Auto is the go-to wholesaler for both nearly new and brand new commercial vehicles of all makes, such as Volkswagen, Mercedes-Benz, Fiat, Ford, Renault and Peugeot. 

With an impressive stock of more than 300 commercial vehicles available immediately, we offer an extensive range of vans, including box trucks with tail lift, truck-mounted aerial platforms, tippers, food trucks, horseboxes, double cabs and delivery vans. In short, we have the right van ready for every business. 

As an independent commercial vehicle dealer, we sell a wide variety of vehicles every day to franchised dealers, independent garages, and both regular and new customers. In our own workshop our skilled technicians inspect the vehicles and prepare them for the road, so that you can drive away safely. In addition, all our commercial vehicles are available immediately from stock, which means we can deliver your commercial vehicle to you quickly. 

Tatev Auto also offers financial lease and operational lease. On our website you can submit a lease application online without obligation and receive an answer within 24 hours. You can also calculate your monthly lease amount on our website, so you know immediately what your fixed monthly costs will be. 

You are most welcome to visit our branch in Mijdrecht, where you can view our extensive range of commercial vehicles. Our expert team is ready to advise you in finding the perfect commercial van to suit the needs of your business. For any questions, please feel free to contact our experienced sales team at any time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much horsepower does this Volkswagen Transporter have?

+

This Volkswagen Transporter has an output of 102 hp (75 kW). This provides ample power for both city traffic and motorway journeys.

What is the maximum towing capacity of this vehicle?

+

The maximum towing capacity of this Volkswagen Transporter is 2.200 kg. This makes it suitable for towing trailers, caravans or work trailers.

How much can I load in this vehicle?

+

The payload capacity of this Van is 987 kg. The load compartment is 297 cm long.

Can I drive this vehicle in low-emission zones?

+

This vehicle has the Euro 5 emission standard. Access to low-emission zones is limited and differs per city. Always check the current regulations.

What fuel does this vehicle use?

+

This vehicle runs on Diesel. As a diesel vehicle, this Volkswagen Transporter offers favourable fuel economy and is suitable for long distances and business use.

Does this vehicle have an automatic or manual gearbox?

+

The gearbox in this vehicle is manual. The manual transmission offers full control over the vehicle and is often more fuel-efficient.

Until when is the APK (MOT/TÜV) valid?

+

You will receive a new APK (Dutch MOT/TÜV) inspection upon delivery. The vehicle will be inspected and will meet all safety requirements.

What does this vehicle cost and are financing options available?

+

The asking price for this Volkswagen Transporter is €3.950 (excluding VAT). We offer various financing options such as lease, financing and trade-in. Contact us for a personalised proposal.

Do I get a warranty on this vehicle?

+

A warranty is available at an additional cost; we work with AutoTrust. Please contact us for specific warranty conditions and extended warranty packages.

Can I come and view this vehicle?

+

Of course! You can view this vehicle by appointment in our showroom at Nijverheidsweg 7 in Mijdrecht. Call us on +31629435240 to make an appointment.

📅 Book a Viewing
Price: € 3.950 (Excl. VAT)
  • New APK (MOT/TÜV) on delivery
  • On site with us in Mijdrecht — viewing by appointment
  • Own stock, no middlemen

400+ vehicles in stock, only part of them advertised online.